Apr
1
to Apr 30

April 2019 Schedule

240_F_140446621_XAu0lBslvaor0E0xdrMSw1V8N3CWov5C.jpg

1 Mon
2 Tue Haggle
3 Wed L.G.U., Duthie Cup Qualifier, Haggle Nett
Christofferson Nett, Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
Twilight Golf FINAL
4 Thu Haggle
5 Fri
6 Sat 36 Hole Strokeplay Championship
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (first round only) (13)
7 Sun Daylight Saving ends .
8 Mon
9 Tue Haggle
10 Wed L.G.U., Duthie Cup Rnd 1, Haggle Stableford
Fulton /Laurent Trophy Stableford
11 Thu Mid Week Open
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (14)
12 Fri Pennants @ Waiuku vs Onewhero #2
13 Sat Roy Craig Memorial Masters Putting Trophy
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (15)
14 Sun Pennants - Pres. @ Windross Farm / Interclub @ Howick
15 Mon
16 Tue Haggle
Covic Qualifying Round 3 at Awhitu
17 Wed Senior / Junior Day, Haggle Par
L.G.U., Sue Bunt / M Gearon 3rd Rnd, Nett Differential
18 Thu Haggle
19 Fri GOOD FRIDAY
20 Sat Haggle
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (16)
21 Sun
22 Mon Waiuku Mixed Easter Open Foursomes
23 Tue Haggle
24 Wed Haggle Russian Roulette
Adams / Hope Nett Trophy, Presidents Trophy, Stableford
25 Thu ANZAC DAY
26 Fri
27 Sat King Cup - 36 Hole Foursomes
28 Sun
29 Mon
30 Tue Haggle

View Event →
May
1
to May 31

May 2019 Schedule

May.jpg

1 Wed Drawn Partners Day, combined Stableford
Entries in for Senior Cup
Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
2 Thu Haggle
Pennants @ Pakuranga vs RAGGC #1
3 Fri
4 Sat Haggle
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (17)
5 Sun
6 Mon
7 Tue Covic Shield @ Waiuku
8 Wed Best Ball Day, L.G.U., R Herrold Least Putts
Fulton / Laurent Trophy Stableford
9 Thu Mid Week Open - Big Craig's Golf Barn
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (18)
10 Fri
11 Sat Vets & Murphy Cups Qualifying ( Nett )
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (19)
12 Sun Pennants Semis- Pres.@ Pakuranga / Interclub @ Akarana
13 Mon
14 Tue Haggle
15 Wed Senior Cup Rnd 1, Haggle Stableford
National Teams Final (Howick)
Christofferson Trophy Nett
16 Thu Haggle
17 Fri Otaua / Aka Aka Day
18 Sat Vets & Murphy Cups - 1st Rnd Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (20)
19 Sun Pennants Finals-Pres.@Maungakieki /Interclub @ Remuera
20 Mon
21 Tue Haggle
22 Wed 5 Clubs Day
L.G.U., Adams / Hope Trophy Nett
23 Thu Haggle
Pennants Playoff
24 Fri
25 Sat Vets & Murphy Cups 2nd Rnd Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (21)
26 Sun
27 Mon
28 Tue Haggle
29 Wed Haggle Bonus Day
Fun Day
30 Thu Haggle
Covic Qualifying Round 5 at Wattle Downs
31 Fri

View Event →
Jun
1
to Jun 30

June 2019 Schedule

June-Messenger.png

1 Sat Vets & Murphy Cups Semi-Finals
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (22)
2 Sun
3 Mon QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (23)
4 Tue Haggle
5 Wed Barstow Vase Qualifier, L.G.U., Haggle Nett
Fulton / Laurent Stfd, Presidents Trophy Stableford
6 Thu Haggle
7 Fri
8 Sat Vets & Murphy Cups Finals|
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (24)
9 Sun
10 Mon
11 Tue Haggle
12 Wed Barstow Vase Rnd 1, Haggle Stableford
Mona Francis Trophy, Least Putts
13 Thu Mid Week Open - Pallet Packaging
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (25)
14 Fri
15 Sat TOP DOG Qualifying ( Stableford Pairs )
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (26)
16 Sun
17 Mon Ladies Mid-Winter Open
18 Tue Haggle
19 Wed Barstow Vase Rnd 1 Rain Day, Haggle Irish Stableford
L.G.U., Fulton / Laurent Stfd, Robertson Trophy Least Putts
20 Thu Haggle
21 Fri
22 Sat TOP DOG Matchplay 1st Rnd ( Must be finished by 1.30pm)
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (27)
23 Sun
24 Mon
25 Tue Haggle
26 Wed Mulligans Day
Adams / Hope Nett, Presidents Trophy Stableford
27 Thu Haggle
28 Fri
29 Sat Top Dog / Colliter Cup - 1st Rnd Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (28)
30 Sun

View Event →
Jul
1
to Jul 31

July 2019 Schedule

july.jpg

1 Mon
2 Tue Haggle
3 Wed Haggle Bonus Day
Convenors Trophy Stableford
4 Thu Haggle
5 Fri
6 Sat Top Dog / Colliter Cup 2nd Rnd Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (29)
7 Sun
8 Mon
9 Tue Haggle
10 Wed Haggle Bisque Par
L.G.U., Adams / Hope Nett, Robertson Trophy Least Putts
11 Thu Mid Week Open
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (30)
12 Fri
13 Sat Top Dog / Colliter Cup Semi-Finals
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (31)
14 Sun
15 Mon
16 Tue Haggle
17 Wed Haggle Choose your drive
Mona Francis Trophy, Least Putts
18 Thu Haggle
19 Fri
20 Sat Top Dog / Colliter Cup FINALS
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (32)
21 Sun
22 Mon
23 Tue Haggle
24 Wed Haggle Chapman Foursomes
Fulton / Laurent Stfd, Convenors Trophy Stableford
25 Thu Haggle
26 Fri
27 Sat Haggle
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (33)
28 Sun
29 Mon
30 Tue Haggle
31 Wed Haggle Add half your age stableford

Fun Day

View Event →
Aug
23
to Aug 31

August 2019 Schedule

7Wwm.jpg

1 Thu Haggle
2 Fri
3 Sat Mercer Shield - Best Ball Stableford Pairs ( White tees )
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (34)
4 Sun
5 Mon
6 Tue Haggle
7 Wed R. Herrold, Haggle Least Putts
L.G.U., Adams / Hope Nett, Robertson Trophy Least Putts
8 Thu Mid Week Open - Sponsored by Designmax
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (35)
9 Fri
10 Sat Haggle - Ireland Trophies
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (36)
11 Sun
12 Mon

13 Tue Haggle
14 Wed Club Champs Qualifier 1, Stroke Play Champs Rnd 1, L.G.U., Nett Haggle
1st Round Stroke Play Championships
15 Thu Haggle
16 Fri
17 Sat Colbeck Cup - Foursomes / Ambrose - Pairs
18 Sun
19 Mon
20 Tue Haggle
21 Wed Club Champs Qualifier 2, Stroke Play Champs Rnd 2, Haggle Stableford
2nd Round Stroke Play Championships
22 Thu Haggle
23 Fri
24 Sat Bledisloe Cup
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (37)
25 Sun
26 Mon
27 Tue Haggle
28 Wed Club Champs Rain Day, Haggle Fairway Fannies
Fulton / Laurent Trophy Stableford
29 Thu Haggle
30 Fri
31 Sat Club Matchplay Championships - 1st Qualifying Round

Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (38)

View Event →
Sep
1
to Sep 30

September 2019 Schedule

hand-lettered-september-desktop-wallpaper-preview.jpg

1 Sun
2 Mon
3 Tue Haggle
4 Wed Club Champs Round 1, Haggle Stableford
1st Round Match Play Championships
5 Thu Haggle
6 Fri
7 Sat Club Matchplay Championships - 2nd Qualifying Round
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (39)
8 Sun
9 Mon
10 Tue Haggle
11 Wed J Williams Trophy, L.G.U., Haggle Par
L.G.U. Adams / Hope Trophy Nett
12 Thu Mid Week Open - Sponsored by Kennards Hire
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (40)
13 Fri
14 Sat Club Championships - 1st Round Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (41)
15 Sun
16 Mon
17 Tue Haggle
18 Wed Club Champs Round 2, Haggle Stableford
2nd Round Match Play Championships
19 Thu Haggle
20 Fri
21 Sat Club Championships - 2nd Round Matchplay
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (42)
L.G.U.
22 Sun
23 Mon
24 Tue Haggle
25 Wed J Williams Trophy, Haggle Par
Fulton / Laurent Stfd, Robertson Trophy Stfd Least Putts
26 Thu Haggle
27 Fri
28 Sat Club Matchplay Championships - Semi-Finals
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (43)
29 Sun Club Matchplay Championships FINALS
Club Matchplay Championships FINALS
Club Matchplay Championships FINALS
30 Mon

View Event →
Oct
1
to Oct 31

October 2019 Schedule

October-Transparent-Background.png

1 Tue Haggle
2 Wed Chapman Foursomes
L.G.U., Adams / Hope Trophy Nett
3 Thu Haggle
4 Fri
5 Sat SNC Steel Open Tournament (MWO)
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (44)
6 Sun
7 Mon
8 Tue Haggle
9 Wed Haggle Best Ball
Fulton / Laurent Trophy Stableford
Twilight Golf Starts
10 Thu Two Day Vets Tournament
11 Fri Two Day Vets Tournament
12 Sat Yellow Ball Day ( 4 person teams Sfd event )
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (45)
L.G.U.
13 Sun
14 Mon
15 Tue Haggle
16 Wed J Williams Trophy, Haggle Par
Grannies Day Stableford, Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
Twilight Golf
17 Thu Haggle
18 Fri
19 Sat Bloomfield Cup - Best Nett ( White Tees )
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (46)
20 Sun
21 Mon
22 Tue Haggle
23 Wed R Herrold Cup, Nicole Cup, L.G.U., Haggle Least Putts
Fun Day
Twilight Golf
24 Thu Haggle
25 Fri
26 Sat Captain & Vice Captain Trophies
27 Sun
28 Mon LABOUR DAY
29 Tue Haggle
30 Wed Hope Vases Canadian Foursomes
L.G.U. Adams / Hope Trophy Nett
Twilight Golf
31 Thu Haggle

View Event →
Nov
1
to Nov 30

November 2019 Schedule

november_010.jpg

1 Fri
2 Sat President & Vice President Trophies
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (47)
3 Sun
4 Mon
5 Tue Haggle
6 Wed Nicol Cup, Top Dog Haggle Stableford
Fun Day
Twilight Golf
7 Thu Haggle
8 Fri 9 Hole Xmas Tournament
9 Sat Bruce Hope Memorial Trophy / Crate Cup
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (48)
L.G.U.
10 Sun
11 Mon
12 Tue Haggle
13 Wed Mystery Trip Week
Mystery Trip Week
Twilight Golf
14 Thu Mid Week Open- Sponsored by Bonded Insurance
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (last qualifying round) (49)
15 Fri
16 Sat Dawson Cup - Ambrose Pairs ( Red Tees )
17 Sun
18 Mon Champion of Champions (Maramarua)
19 Tue Haggle
20 Wed A.G.M., Committee Trophy, Prizegiving|
A.G.M., Committee Trophy, Prizegiving
Twilight Golf
21 Thu Haggle
22 Fri
23 Sat Haggle - MEN'S AGM 2.00pm
24 Sun WAIUKU MITRE 10 SHOOTOUT FINAL
25 Mon
26 Tue Haggle
27 Wed Twilight Golf
28 Thu Haggle
29 Fri
30 Sat Watts Trophy - Irons only

View Event →
Dec
1
to Dec 31

December 2019 Schedule

240_F_179941456_aB5dxlKF5AzGI8TMM8cOaj1J5vwqhTG8.jpg

1 Sun
2 Mon
3 Tue Haggle
4 Wed Ladder Playoff and 9 holer combined Christmas Lunch
Twilight Golf
5 Thu Haggle
6 Fri
7 Sat GOLF & SQUASH CLUB AGM - Haggle - Shotgun start 10.30
8 Sun
9 Mon
10 Tue Haggle
11 Wed Twilight Golf
12 Thu Mid Week Open Xmas Tournament - Aurora Law
13 Fri
14 Sat Haggle
15 Sun
16 Mon
17 Tue Haggle
18 Wed Twilight Golf
19 Thu Haggle
20 Fri
21 Sat Xmas Tournament Haggle
22 Sun
23 Mon
24 Tue
25 Wed CHRISTMAS DAY
26 Thu BOXING DAY
27 Fri
28 Sat Haggle
29 Sun
30 Mon
31 Tue

View Event →