Jan
1
to Jan 31

January 2019 Schedule

january-sign-vector-6016907.jpg

1 Tue NEW YEARS DAY
2 Wed Hangover Haggle - Shaun Loosemore Memorial Trophy
3 Thu Haggle
4 Fri  
5 Sat Haggle - Summer Cup
6 Sun  
7 Mon  
8 Tue Haggle
9 Wed Summer Cup - Twilight Golf Restarts
10 Thu NO MID WEEK OPEN TILL FEBRUARY
11 Fri  
12 Sat Summer Cups - 1st of 2 Rounds - Nett     Summer Cup
13 Sun  
14 Mon  
15 Tue Haggle
16 Wed Summer Cup     Twilight Golf
17 Thu Haggle
18 Fri Business House Golf Starts
19 Sat Summer Cups - 2nd of 2 Rounds - Nett / Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 first round     Summer Cup Last Round
20 Sun  
21 Mon  
22 Tue Haggle
23 Wed Pre - Open Fun Day - 9 holes and lunch - Twilight Golf
24 Thu Haggle
25 Fri  
26 Sat Haggle - Clark & Hiku Cups 1st Round     Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (2)
27 Sun  
28 Mon Anniversary Day Haggle Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (3)
29 Tue Haggle
30 Wed Opening Day, Sunday Star Cup Opening Day  Twilight Golf
31 Thu Haggle

View Event →
Jan
23
10:00 AM10:00

Ladies Golf Get Together / Lunch / Swim

Get Together.png

Meet at 10.00am at the Club for 9 holes of golf - $2.00 entry to cover a prize for the winner!!   

Lal has then kindly invited us all back to her place for a swim/fun afternoon, for approximately 12.30pm   - but please either buy or bring something for your lunch/to drink. 

There will also be a short Committee Meeting to which everyone is invited!! If anyone has anything they would like put on the Agenda, please let me know.

 

View Event →
Jan
30
8:30 AM08:30

Ladies Golf Opening Day

Ladies Open.jpg

As usual, please arrive at 8.30am for 9.00am tee off - playing for the Sunday Star Cup (Drawn Pairs Foursomes i.e. playing alternate shots).   

The Cup will be presented on the day -  and the Bar will be open!!!  

It will also be open on future Wednesdays,  in case we all want to stay around and be social!!

View Event →
Feb
1
to Feb 28

February 2019 Schedule

Feb.jpg

1 Fri Business House Golf
2 Sat Haggle . Clark & Hiku Cups 2nd Round
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (4)
L.G.U.
3 Sun Pennants - Pres. @ Titirangi / Interclub @ Wattle Downs
4 Mon Executive Day (Titirangi)
5 Tue Haggle
6 Wed WAITANGI DAY . Twilight Golf
7 Thu Haggle
8 Fri
9 Sat Waiuku Maori Golf Tournament
10 Sun Pennants - Presidents @ Waiuku / Interclub @ Akarana
11 Mon
12 Tue Haggle
Covic VVV Cup at Whitford Park
13 Wed Richardson Cup Qual., L.G.U., R. Herrold, Haggle Nett
Presidents Trophy Stableford
Twilight Golf
14 Thu Mid Week Open: Sponsored by Lion Nathan
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (6)
Pennants @ Onewhero vs RAGGC#4
15 Fri Business House Golf
16 Sat Clark & Hiku Cups 3rd and Final round
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (7)
17 Sun Pennants - Presidents @ Remuera / Interclub @Whitford Pk
18 Mon Executive Day (Whitford Park)
19 Tue Haggle
20 Wed Richardson Cup Rnd 1, Haggle Stableford
Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
Twilight Golf - Novelty Night (3 clubs only) Sponsored by DSL Logistics
21 Thu Haggle
22 Fri
23 Sat Duff Cup - Best Ball Stableford Pairs
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (8)
24 Sun
25 Mon
26 Tue Haggle
27 Wed L.G.U., Nicole Cup, Haggle Fairway Fannies
Fulton /Laurent Trophy Stableford
Twilight Golf
28 Thu Haggle

View Event →
Mar
1
to Mar 31

March 2019 Schedule

march-2017-desktop-wallpapers-1200x580.jpg

Beloe Month

1 Fri Business House Golf
2 Sat Ohlson Cup - Senior vs Junior Handicaps (Matchplay)
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (9)
L.G.U.
3 Sun Pennants - Presidents @ Akarana / Interclub @ Waiuku
4 Mon
5 Tue Haggle
District Tournament (Windross)
6 Wed National Teams Day, L.G.U., Aotearoa Cup et al, Haggle Nett
Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
Twilight Golf
7 Thu Haggle
Pennants @ Pukekohe vs Pakuranga
8 Fri Covic Qualifying Round 1 at Waiterimu
9 Sat Honky / Hori Day
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (10)
10 Sun Pennants - Pres.@ Royal Akl&Grge / Inter. @Windross Farm
11 Mon
12 Tue Haggle
13 Wed Grannies Day, Haggle Irish Stableford
L.G.U, Adams /Hope Trophy, Sue Bunt 1st Rnd, Nett / Differential
Twilight Golf
14 Thu Haggle
15 Fri Nancy McCormack 36 holes
Business House Golf
16 Sat GARTSHORE GROUP OPEN TOURNAMENT
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (11)
17 Sun
18 Mon
19 Tue Haggle
20 Wed E Clarks Trophy, Haggle Par
Sue Bunt / M Gearon, 2nd Rnd, Nett / Differential
Twilight Golf
21 Thu Haggle
22 Fri
23 Sat Dawson Cup - Ambrose Pairs ( White tees )
24 Sun Pennants - Presidents @ Pukekohe / Interclub @ Remuera
25 Mon
26 Tue Haggle
27 Wed Nicloe Cup, L.G.U., R Herrold, Haggle Least Putts
Fulton /Laurent Trophy Stableford
Twilight Golf
28 Thu Haggle
29 Fri Business House Golf FINAL
Covic Qualifying Round 2 at Onewhero
30 Sat Haggle
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (12)
31 Sun

View Event →
Apr
1
to Apr 30

April 2019 Schedule

240_F_140446621_XAu0lBslvaor0E0xdrMSw1V8N3CWov5C.jpg

1 Mon
2 Tue Haggle
3 Wed L.G.U., Duthie Cup Qualifier, Haggle Nett
Christofferson Nett, Robertson Trophy, Least Putts
Twilight Golf FINAL
4 Thu Haggle
5 Fri
6 Sat 36 Hole Strokeplay Championship
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (first round only) (13)
7 Sun Daylight Saving ends .
8 Mon
9 Tue Haggle
10 Wed L.G.U., Duthie Cup Rnd 1, Haggle Stableford
Fulton /Laurent Trophy Stableford
11 Thu Mid Week Open
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (14)
12 Fri Pennants @ Waiuku vs Onewhero #2
13 Sat Roy Craig Memorial Masters Putting Trophy
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (15)
14 Sun Pennants - Pres. @ Windross Farm / Interclub @ Howick
15 Mon
16 Tue Haggle
Covic Qualifying Round 3 at Awhitu
17 Wed Senior / Junior Day, Haggle Par
L.G.U., Sue Bunt / M Gearon 3rd Rnd, Nett Differential
18 Thu Haggle
19 Fri GOOD FRIDAY
20 Sat Haggle
Waiuku Mitre 10 Shootout 2019 (16)
21 Sun
22 Mon Waiuku Mixed Easter Open Foursomes
23 Tue Haggle
24 Wed Haggle Russian Roulette
Adams / Hope Nett Trophy, Presidents Trophy, Stableford
25 Thu ANZAC DAY
26 Fri
27 Sat King Cup - 36 Hole Foursomes
28 Sun
29 Mon
30 Tue Haggle

View Event →